Privacy Policy for God Videos

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our most productive and enjoyable site.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important for God Videos.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the Extreme scenes will be handled in accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection of 26 October 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of God Videos presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. Scenes from the Extreme Team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy regularly so as to be always updated.


Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements. The information in the ads include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, Aol or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits made ​​to the reader to other sites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the privacy policy of the content network and Google ads.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs . Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our site , which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) also receive your personal information , such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. . This is generally used for geotargeting purposes ( showing ads for Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg . ) Or showing certain ads based on specific type of user ( such as showing ads for restaurant to a user who visits cooking sites regularly, eg . ).

You hold the power to turn off your cookies in your browser settings , or by managing preferences in programs Anti -Virus tools such as Norton Internet Security . However , this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites . This may affect whether or not allow logins programs, websites or our other networks and forums.

Links to Third Party Sites

The God Videos features links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our users. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party websites, so that if another visit from our site should read the privacy policy of that.

We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content present in those sites.